International dog show in Riga

“LATVIAN WINNER 2012 ”

 

18.03.2012

 

Judge:  Astrid Lundava (Estonia)

Labrador retriever (32)

 

Puppy class - dogs (1)

 
1. RAGLAN CHARTWELL (Mallorn`s Dunhill x Attikonak Straw Hat WithRibbons) NOR/LV – PP

Puppy class - bitches (1)

 

1. TEEPEE TEODORI FILIPPA FERRARA (Libertycrk Sound Of Silence x Gwendolin z Grodu Hrabiego Mulmesbury) LV/LV – PP, Best puppy

 

 

***DOGS***


Junior class (6)

 
1. ILZLATA`S GOTJE DELIGHTFUL (Midnight Escape x Ilzlata`s Ida Beautiful) BLR/LVT – excellent, PP, JCAC, JLW`12

2. LADY`S CREW NIGHT RIDER (Lubberline Martingale x Lady`s Crew Days Of Thunder) FIN/FIN – excellent, PP

3. LADY`S CREW NEVER SAY NEVER (Lubberline Martingale x Lady`s Crew Days Of Thunder) FIN/FIN – excellent, PP

4. NOTRE DAME MASCOT SKIF (Yankee Goodwill Free-Way At Mascot Skif x Balrion Weathertop Columbine) UA/UA – excellent

UMBA ANGEDOR (Teodors Eshmir x Tanaya Angebble) LV/LV – excellent

SILVER SKY REIMAS (Gilbron Pride Navigatot Master Nose x Reicel Tropic Chans) LV/LV – very good

 

Intermediate class (1)


1. ROCHEBY POP LARKIN (Rocheby Suttonpark Travis x Rocheby Wild Snowdrop) GBR/LT – excellent, CQ, 3 best dog


Open class (4)


1. TAPEATOM F FOR FABULOS (Tapeatom Great Guy Of Dwarsberg x Tapeatom Colour Print) GBR/EST – excellent, CQ, Best dog, CAC, CACIB, LW`12, BOB 

2. GILBRON PRIDE ODIN (Lab Treasure's Dario x Stormley Anaka) LV/LV – excellent, CQ

3. MILLSBROOK PEARS (Yankee Goodwill Number One x Taiz z Czerwonego Widzewa) RUS/RUS – very good
NAHKAJUSSI (Kansas Bill x Ethusan Kaunoieli) FIN/FIN – 0

 

Working class (3)

 

1. MOULDHILL`S DARK MIND (Loresho Love Mail x Svētes Greja Fergus) LV/LV – excellent, CQ

2. GILBRON PRIDE NAVIGATOR MASTER NOSE (Ballyhenry Say No Say Yes x Stormley Anaka) LV/LV – excellent, CQ

YANKEE GOODWILL NUMBER ONE (Linjor Wish Master x Hennings Mill American Idol) RUS/RUS – abs.

 


Champion class (5)

  

1. ASTON DE L`ETANG BALANCET (Antonine Total Eclipse Over Cricklecreek x Fishernan`s Friend Nan) FRA/ – excellent, CQ, R.CACIB2 best dog

2. DE ANRIT INTER BOY (Art Royal Standard x Excellent Via Brunensis) RUS/RUS – excellent, CQ, 4 best dog

3. ADVENTURER`S TAITTINGER (Hyspire Barbary Coast x Adventurer`s Show Waddywaddy) FIN/FIN - excellent, CQ

4. TEODORS ESHMIR (Eshli Chans Fantazy Good Luck x Mirabella) LV/LV – excellent, CQ

MON AMI KOMPANIJA (With`s Edwindfalflyn Ohyspire x Kamena Kernel Kompanija) LT/LT – abs.

  

Best dogs (10)


1. TAPEATOM F FOR FABULOS (Tapeatom Great Guy Of Dwarsberg x Tapeatom Colour Print) GBR/EST

2. ASTON DE L`ETANG BALANCET (Antonine Total Eclipse Over Cricklecreek x Fishernan`s Friend Nan) FRA/

3. ROCHEBY POP LARKIN (Rocheby Suttonpark Travis x Rocheby Wild Snowdrop) GBR/LT

 4. DE ANRIT INTER BOY (Art Royal Standard x Excellent Via Brunensis) RUS/RUS

 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

***BITCHES***


Junior class (4)


1. ANDORA SUNSET PEARL (Urdan Kenti-Say x Gilbron Pride Oversea Melody) LV/LV - excellent, PP, JCAC, JLW`12, BOO 

2. JULIENA`S COCO-DE-MER (Arlon Hyspire Bohemian Ink x Adventurer`s Korinthia) LT/LT - excellent, PP

3. GILBRON PRIDE ROMANTIC ROCKET (Lab Treasure`s He Is A Hunk x Stormley Anaka) LV/LV - excellent

4. LADY`S CREW NO NO NANETTE(Lubberline Martingale x Lady`s Crew Days Of Thunder) FIN/FIN – excellent


Intermediate class (1)


1. GILBRON PRIDE PREFER BONA-FIDE (Richbourne Kuri x Gilbron Pride Nixie Sparkling Smile) LV/LV  - excellent, CQ, 2 best female, CAC, CACIB, LW`12 



Open class (3)

 

1. TANAYA ANGEBBLE (Palabras Quibble x Lattina Hope Daconnie Angela) LV/LV – excellent 

2. IPOHIN ILTATAHTI (Ipohin Dog In Black x Ipohin Xanthippa) FIN/FIN – excellent

YANKEE GOODWILL NATALY BLANC (Linjor Wish Master x Hennings Mill American Idol) RUS/RUS – abs.

 

Champion class (3)


1. LADY`S CREW DELAFEE (Stenveyz Get Popular x Wizard`s Creek Pia Desideria) FIN/FIN - excellent, CQ, R.CACIB, 3 best female

2. MILLSBROOK PARCAE (Yankee Goodwill Number One x Tais z Czerwonego Widzewa) RUS/RUS - excellent, CQ, 4 best female

3. TAWASTWAY`S JUST FOXI (Biggas Ynga x Strongline`s Well-Known) FIN/FIN excellent


Best bitches (4)


1. ANDORA SUNSET PEARL (Urdan Kenti-Say x Gilbron Pride Oversea Melody) LV/LV

2. GILBRON PRIDE PREFER BONA-FIDE (Richbourne Kuri x Gilbron Pride Nixie Sparkling Smile) LV/LV

3. LADY`S CREW DELAFEE (Stenveyz Get Popular x Wizard`s Creek Pia Desideria) FIN/FIN

 4. MILLSBROOK PARCAE (Yankee Goodwill Number One x Tais z Czerwonego Widzewa) RUS/RUS