Baltic Winner 2013

10.11.2013

Riga, Latvia 

Judge: Elena Ruskovaara (Finland) 

Labrador retriever (50)

 

***DOGS***

 


Junior class (5)

 

1. DELIGTFULL VEYRON (Delightfull Hero Of My Live x Real Person Beatrice For Holsteps) – excellent, PP, JCAC, Best dog, BOB, JBW

2. WIZARD`S CREEK EMIL (Tapeatom F For Fabulous x Wizard`s Creek Apple-Pie)– excellent, PP

3. ENS LUMENS KEEPER OF SECRETS (Guideline`s Trade Gothic x Bridgecorner`s Luminous Lumens) – excellent, PP

4. SUNSET PEARL EVEREST (Adventurer`s Nemesis x Victorie Sielos Balzamas) – very good

MY BRAND SPECIALLY FOR YOU (Stenveyz Get Popular x My Brand Mademoiselle) - abs.

 

Intermediate class (1)

 

1. ZULU ALMODOVAR BECKETT ELF (Hilberts Grey Love x Teepee Teodori Elegant Elf)  – NN

  

Open class (4)

 

1. RUSMAIRAS ONEGIN (Tweedledum Against Allodds x Irimen Lady Laima) – excellent, CQ, 4 best dog

2. NOTRE DAME MASCOT SKIF (Yankee Goodwill Free Way at Mascot Skif x Balrion Weathertop Columbine) – excellent

3. SVĒTES JASPER JESPAH NORTON (Rocheby Millitary Twostep x Lattina Hope Pink Rose) - excellent

LAUMIŅAS BRUNO (Gilbron Pride Navigator Master Nose x Svētes Greja Fergus) – good

 

Working class (3)

  

1. CROFTSWAY PACKAGE DEAL (Croftsway Dance With My x Croftsway Living Doll) – excellent, CQ

2. HOLSTEP`S TRUFFALDINO (Sudeo Chevalier of Ramsayville x Holstep`s Perfect Gem) – excellent, CQ

3. HILBERTS GREY LOVE (LoreshoLove Mail x Svētes Greja Fergus) – excellent

 

Champion class (2)

  

1. ROCHEBY POP LARKIN (Rocheby Suttonpark Travis x Rocheby Wild Snowdrop) – excellent, CQ, 2 best dog, CACIB, BW 

2. HOLSTEP`S GO TO MEETING (Holstep`s Adisson Braun x Fuonuya Vesta Lytfylu)  – excellent, CQ, 3 best dog, CAC, R.CACIB

3. ENELEON WANDERING STAR (Eneleon Mega Star x Brockburrow Breaking Dawn)  – excellent

4. GILBRON PRIDE NAVIGATOR MASTER NOSE (Ballyhenry Say No Say Yes x Stormley Anaka) – excellent

LADY`S CREW NIGHT RIDER (Lubberline Martingale x Lady`s Crew Days Of Thunder) – very good

 

Veteran class (2)

  

1. ADVENTURER`S TAITTINGER (Hyspire Barbary Coast x Adventurer`s Show Waddywaddy) – excellent, PP, VCAC, VBW, 5 best dog, best veteran

2. TEODORS ESHMIR (Eshli Chans Fantazy Good Luck x Mirabella) – excellent, PP

  

Best dogs (7)


1. DELIGTFULL VEYRON (Delightfull Hero Of My Live x Real Person Beatrice For Holsteps)

2. ROCHEBY POP LARKIN (Rocheby Suttonpark Travis x Rocheby Wild Snowdrop)

3. HOLSTEP`S GO TO MEETING (Holstep`s Adisson Braun x Fuonuya Vesta Lytfylu)

4. RUSMAIRAS ONEGIN (Tweedledum Against Allodds x Irimen Lady Laima)

5. ADVENTURER`S TAITTINGER (Hyspire Barbary Coast x Adventurer`s Show Waddywaddy)

 

***BITCHES***


Junior class (7)

 

1. MICONTI WELL NOUN (Aston De L`etang Balancet x Miconti First Lady) - excellent, PP, JCAC, JBW, 2 best female 

2. MINAROS HULGA (Naiken Xavier x Saskian Ariel) - excellent

3. MAMBA SU KOPA (Tabatha`s Caffu Queijeiro x My Brand Eden At Kopa)  - very good 

4. ANGEBBLE YELLOW COLUMBIA (Liquido Rio Kompanija x Tanaya Angebble) - very good 

ANGEBBLE YELLOW BAKOUMA (Aston De L`etang Balancet x Latakia Angable) - very good 

TIERNI MAURA TALES OF TOMORROW (Devonshires Crusader x Tierni Zetta Lady Favorit) - very good 

HOLSTEP`S MIND BREAKER (Foxrush Robin Hood x Nicole Doll Navigator Krym) - abs. 


Intermediate class (7)

 

1. LAB`SPB SAILOR MOON (Nipntuck Hyspire Unforgettable x Mallorn`s Esencia) - excellent

2. GILBRON PRIDE SMART CHILLI PEPPER (Thurbajen`s Just Jesting x Gilbron Pride Nixie Sparkling Smile) - excellent

3. HOLSTEP`S HIGH HOPES (Hunting Friend Elixir of Success x Holstep`s Race Card) - excellent

4. KAJA MEDEINE (Svētes Grass Gastons Fergus x Bairaenigma) - very good

LAUMIŅAS RUBIA (Only For My Balzamas x Harmony Grey Love) - very good

MAYA SU COPA (Tabatha`s Caffu Queijeiro x My Brand Eden At Kopa) - very good 

BOKARDALENS ANTHEM (Coco Loco`s X-File x Bokardalens True Love) - abs.

  

Open class (8)

 

1. LATAKIA ANGLABLE (Choicemaker`s Gladiator x Tanaya Angebble) - excellent, CQ, Best female, CACIB, BW, BOO

2. CHICAGO ASHBURN BASTETA (Balrion Weathertop Aramis x Nenuoramos Callista) - excellent, CQ

3. HOLSTEP`S HEAD SEA (Hunting Friend Elixir of Success x Holstep`s Race Card- excellent

4. SOLDALENS ANGEL SLEEP (Lucky My Angel Touch x Rosanan Amorosa) - excellent

PANDORA OKEANAS ELITE (Guideline`s Tiranti Solid x Kanga Gorska Fantazja- excellent

GILBRON PRIDE ROMANTIC ROCKET (Lab Treasure`s He`s A Hunk x Stormley Anaka) - very good

LADY`S CREW NOISY BEE (Lubberline Martingale x Lady`s Crew Days Of Thunder) – very good

ANDORA SUNSET PEARL (Urdan Kenti-Say x Gilbron Pride Oversea Melody) - very good

 

Working class (2)

 

1. LAB`SPB VEGAS GIRL (Dickendall Davaron Gable x Arcabaleno Inflame Star) – excellent, CQ, 3 best female, CAC, R.CACIB

2. TEEPEE TEODORI ELEGANT ELF (Farnfield Hakuna Matata x Gvendolin Z Grodu Hrabiego Malmesbury) – excellent

 

Champion class (5)

 

1. TANAYA ANGEBBLE (Palabras Quibble x Lattina Hope Daconnie Angela) – excellent, CQ, 4 best female

2. TISSURA IMAGE CLUB (Nice Surprise Kompanija x Miconti Gold Fox) – excellent, CQ, 5 best female

3. STARZ MERILEND PORCELANA (Kilstron What`s Your Flava x Starz Merilend Finesess) – excellent 

4. TEEPEE TEODORI ESPECIAL ESTEE (Farnfield Hakuna Matata x Gvendolin Z Grodu Hrabiego Malmesbury) – excellent

GILBRON PRIDE NIXIE SPARKLING SMILE (Ballyhenry Say No Say Yes x Stormley Anaka) - abs. 

 

Veteran class (1)

 

1. WIZARD`S CREEK PIA DESIDERIA (Strongline`s Dalwhinnie x Wizard`s Creek Hufflepuff Brownie) – excellent, PP, VCAC, VBW

 

Best bitches (7)


1. LATAKIA ANGLABLE (Choicemaker`s Gladiator x Tanaya Angebble)

2. MICONTI WELL NOUN (Aston De L`etang Balancet x Miconti First Lady)

3. LAB`SPB VEGAS GIRL (Dickendall Davaron Gable x Arcabaleno Inflame Star)

4. TANAYA ANGEBBLE (Palabras Quibble x Lattina Hope Daconnie Angela) 

5. TISSURA IMAGE CLUB (Nice Surprise Kompanija x Miconti Gold Fox)

Best veterans:
ADVENTURER`S TAITTINGER WIZARD`S CREEK PIA DESIDERIA