2011

17.12.2011

Speciality show for VIII FCI group , Riga, Latvia

 

 

MORE INFO

30.11.2011

International Dog Show  in Riga, Latvia.

"Zooekspo 2011"

MORE INFO

18.09.2011

Speciality show for retrievers, Jaunmarupe, Latvia.

Labradors were judged by Yvonne Jaussi (Switzerland), kennel "Neala's" 

 

Congratulations to Winners!

 

MY BRAND ESPIRIT - CAC, BOB, BIS III

GILBRON PRIDE NAVIGATOR MASTER NOSE - BOO

 

MORE INFO 

04.09.2011

The 4th stage of the "Baltic Storm" competition.

Judge: Jevgenij Malev (Ukraina)

Teodors Eshmir (Ted) was second in the Advanced Class (338.5 points out of 410)!

  

"Baltic Storm IV"  Advanced Class results:

1. Newfaundland BONIS 97 + 243 = 340 P

2. Labrador retriever TED 105.5 + 233 = 338.5 P

3. Newfaundland ELFA 98 + 228.5 = 326 P

4. Labrador retriever BEKETS 76 + 189 = 265 P

5. Newfaundland HEIDENHEIMA 98 + 142 = 240 P

6. Labrador retriever ERGO 96 + 126,5 = 225.5 P

7. Labrador retriever MŪZA 101 + 120,5 =139,5 P

FINAL RESULTS:

 

1. Labrador retriever TED = 687.5 P

2. Newfaundland BONIS = 657 P

3. Newfaundland ELFA = 634.5 P

4. Labrador retriever ERGO = 548 P

5. Newfaundland HEIDENHEIMA = 544 P

6. Labrador retriever MŪZA = 501 P

7. Labrador retriever BEKETS =475 P

8. Newfaundland GANGSTERS = 243.4 P

9. Newfaundland EIMIJA = 92.5 P

10. Newfaundland DORIJA = 91 P

 

TED is "Baltic Storm 2011" WINNER !!!

28.08.2011

International Dog Show  in Bialystok, Poland.

Teodors Eshmir (Ted) won the Male Working Class!!!

Labradors were judged by Zoran Brankovich (SRB)

MORE INFO  - coming soon :)

21.08.2011

The 3th stage of the "Baltic Storm" competition.

Teodors Eshmir (Ted) was second in the Advanced Class (161 points out of 185)!

Our friend TT Ego Eragon (Ergo) won the stage! Congratulations, Linda & Evita and well done!

  

"Baltic Storm III "  Advanced Class results:

1. Labrador retriever ERGO 77,5 + 83,5 =161 P

2. Labrador retriever TED 84,5 + 76,5 =161 P
3. Newfaundland BONIS 66,5 + 90,5 =157 P

4. Labrador retriever MŪZA 80 + 59,5 =139,5 P
5. Newfaundland HEIDENHEIMA 80,5 + 59 =139,5 P
6. Labrador retriever BEKETS 62 + 73 =135 P
7. Newfaundland ELFA 74 + 61 =135 P
8. Newfaundland GANGSTERS 65,5 + 40 =105,5 P

07.08.2011

National dog show in Rezekne, Latvia. 

 

MORE INFO

30.07.2011

Trainings for the retriever field trial.

Thank You all, for coming!

Marina, Andrey, Liene, Svetlana Thank You for help! 

 

MORE PHOTO - Thank You Ira (IraNira) !

23.07.2011

The second stage of the "Baltic Storm" competition.

Teodors Eshmir (Ted) won the Advanced Class (109 points out of 120)!

Congratulations and well done!

 

"Baltic Storm II "  Advanced Class results:

1. Labrador retriever - TED - 109 P
2. Newfaundland - ELFA - 102 P
3. Newfaundland - EIMIJA - 92,5 P
4. Newfaundland - DARIJA - 91 P
5. Newfaundland - HEIDENHEIMA - 87,5 P

6. Labrador retriever - ERGO - 87,5P
7. Newfaundland - BONIS - 84 P
8. Labrador retriever - MŪZA 81 P
9. Newfaundland - GANGSTERS 80 P

19.06.2011

The first stage of the "Baltic Storm" competition.

Teodors Eshmir (Ted) won the Advanced Class (79 points out of 80)!

Our friend Teepee Teodori Ego Eragon (Ergo) was twice II in Advanced Class!  

Congratulations and many more success to come!!!

 

"Baltic Storm I "  Advanced Class results:

1. Labrador retriever  - TED - 79 P
2. Labrador retriever  - ERGO - 77 P
3. Newfaundland - BONIS - 76 P
4. Newfaundland - HEIDENHEIMA - 74 P
5. Newfaundland - ELFA - 71 P
6. Labrador retriever - MŪZA - 59 P
7. Newfaundland - GANGSTERS - 58 P

11-12.06.2011

International Dog Show  in Riga, Latvia.

MORE INFO  

Congratulations our friends!

GILBRON PRIDE OLAF BALTIC ROCK - 2x CACIB, 2x BOO, Cruft`s qualification ! Well done!!!

21.05.2011

Water rescue training season opening! Organized by club "LATVIJAS ŅŪFAUNDLENDIEŠU UN LENDZĪRU KLUBS" and our instructor Inguna Tihomirova. I was glad to meet all friends!

MORE PHOTO - Thank You Ira (IraNira) !

17.04.2011

Speciality show for retrievers, Riga, Latvia.

Labradors were judged by Marianne Holm-Hansen (kennel "TALLYGOLD").

Ted won the Champion class and was Best Male -4!

MORE INFO 

09-10.04.2011

National Dog Show, Rakvere, Estonia

MORE INFO

 

Congratulations our friends!

LINJOR CHOCISSERIE – JCAC, 2 x CW, best junior !

09.04.2011

Speciality show for VIII FCI group , Riga, Latvia

MORE INFO

 

Congratulations our friends!

 

GILBRON PRIDE NAVIGATOR MASTER NOSE - Best dog, BOB !

GILBRON PRIDE NIXIE SPARKLING SMILE - Best female, BOO !

DALI JAKIMA LUCKY - Best female, BOO !

27.03.2011

National dog show, Shiauliai, Lithuania.

MORE INFO

Congratulations our friends!

LATAKIA ANGLABLE - JCAC !

Well done!!!

13.03.2011

International Dog Show " Latvian Winner 2011" ,Riga, Latvia.

MORE INFO

 

Congratulations our friends!

 

MAXBORD SUPER CLASS - CACIB, BOB, LW`11 !!!

GILBRON PRIDE NIXIE SPARKLING SMILE - CACIB, LW`11 , BOO !!!

Well done!!!

21.01.2011

National dog show, Daugavpils, Latvia. 

MORE INFO